WHAT'S ON

BOOK TICKETS

GET IN TOUCH

X

DISCLAIMER

  1. The organisers of PIANO WEEK will make every effort to ensure the health and safety of every child attending the festival whilst on any premises hired by us. To support us in this process, parents (or nominated guardians) must attend and supervise children under their responsibility whilst the children participate at the festival.
  2. All deposits are non-refundable. Once full payment of the festival fees has been made, they are non-refundable. The only exception is in the instance where a participant is unable to attend due to health issues, whereby a doctor’s note must be presented to the organisers.
  3. Some of the practice rooms may be situated in buildings with limited or difficult access.  All participants and relatives take responsibility for their own safety when entering those areas.
X

HAFTUNGSAUSSCHLUSS | DE

  1. Die Organisatoren von PIANO WEEK werden alle Anstrengungen unternehmen, um die Gesundheit und Sicherheit jedes Kindes, das an dem Festival teilnimmt, auf allen von uns gemieteten Räumlichkeiten sicherzustellen. Um uns in diesem Prozess zu unterstützen, müssen Eltern (oder nominierte Erziehungsberechtigte) ihre Kinder im Alter bis zu 13 Jahren und während der gesamten Dauer des Festivals beaufsichtigen.
  2. Einzahlungen werden nicht zurückerstattet. Sobald die Zahlung der Festivalgebühren vollständig erfolgt ist, werden sie nicht zurückerstattet. Einzige Ausnahme hier ist, dass ein Teilnehmer aufgrund gesundheitlicher Probleme nicht teilnehmen kann, wobei den Organisatoren ein Arztbrief vorgelegt werden muss.
  3. Einige der Übungsräume können sich in Gebäuden mit begrenztem oder schwierigem Zugang befinden. Alle Teilnehmer und Verwandte übernehmen die Verantwortung für ihre eigene Sicherheit beim Betreten dieser Gebiete.
X

DICHIARAZIONE DI LIMITAZIONE DI RESPONSABILITÀ | IT

  1. L'Organizzazione di PIANO WEEK farà ogni sforzo per garantire la salute e la sicurezza di tutti i bambini che frequentano il festival, all'interno di tutti i locali da noi utilizzati. Per sostenerci in questo processo, i genitori (o tutori nominati) devono partecipare e sorvegliare i bambini fino a 13 anni di età per tutta la durata del festival.
  2. Tutti i depositi non sono rimborsabili. Una volta che il pagamento completo delle parcelle del festival è stato fatto, questo non è rimborsabile. L'unica eccezione è nel caso in cui un partecipante non è in grado di partecipare a causa di problemi di salute, per cui un certificato medico deve essere presentato agli organizzatori.
  3. Alcune delle sale di prova possono essere situate in edifici con accesso limitato o difficile. Tutti i partecipanti e i parenti si assumono la responsabilità per la propria sicurezza quando all'ingresso delle suddette sale.
X

免责声明

  1. 钢琴周的组织者会尽一切努力保证每个参加钢琴节的孩子在我们租用地点的健康与安全.在这个过程中,为了支持我们的工作,13岁及以下孩子的家长(或监护人)必须参加整个钢琴节活动并对孩子进行监督.
  2. 定金均不可退款.一旦节日费用全款成功提交,便不可进行退款. 唯一的例外是参加者由于健康问题而不能参加,以上交的医生证明为准.
  3. 一些练习室可能位于出入受限的楼群中,在进入这些区域时所有的参加者及其家人要自行负责自己的人身安全.
X

DISCLAIMER

  1. The organisers of PIANO WEEK will make every effort to ensure the health and safety of every child attending the festival whilst on any premises hired by us. To support us in this process, parents (or nominated guardians) must attend and supervise children under their responsibility whilst the children participate at the festival.
  2. All deposits are non-refundable. Once full payment of the festival fees has been made, they are non-refundable. The only exception is in the instance where a participant is unable to attend due to health issues, whereby a doctor’s note must be presented to the organisers.
  3. Some of the practice rooms may be situated in buildings with limited or difficult access. All participants and relatives take responsibility for their own safety when entering those areas.

* * *

X

HAFTUNGSAUSSCHLUSS

  1. Die Organisatoren von PIANO WEEK werden alle Anstrengungen unternehmen, um die Gesundheit und Sicherheit jedes Kindes, das an dem Festival teilnimmt, auf allen von uns gemieteten Räumlichkeiten sicherzustellen. Um uns in diesem Prozess zu unterstützen, müssen Eltern (oder nominierte Erziehungsberechtigte) ihre Kinder im Alter bis zu 13 Jahren und während der gesamten Dauer des Festivals beaufsichtigen.
  2. Einzahlungen werden nicht zurückerstattet. Sobald die Zahlung der Festivalgebühren vollständig erfolgt ist, werden sie nicht zurückerstattet. Einzige Ausnahme hier ist, dass ein Teilnehmer aufgrund gesundheitlicher Probleme nicht teilnehmen kann, wobei den Organisatoren ein Arztbrief vorgelegt werden muss.
  3. Einige der Übungsräume können sich in Gebäuden mit begrenztem oder schwierigem Zugang befinden. Alle Teilnehmer und Verwandte übernehmen die Verantwortung für ihre eigene Sicherheit beim Betreten dieser Gebiete.

* * *

X

DICHIARAZIONE DI LIMITAZIONE DI RESPONSABILITÀ

  1. L'Organizzazione di PIANO WEEK farà ogni sforzo per garantire la salute e la sicurezza di tutti i bambini che frequentano il festival, all'interno di tutti i locali da noi utilizzati. Per sostenerci in questo processo, i genitori (o tutori nominati) devono partecipare e sorvegliare i bambini fino a 13 anni di età per tutta la durata del festival.
  2. Tutti i depositi non sono rimborsabili. Una volta che il pagamento completo delle parcelle del festival è stato fatto, questo non è rimborsabile. L'unica eccezione è nel caso in cui un partecipante non è in grado di partecipare a causa di problemi di salute, per cui un certificato medico deve essere presentato agli organizzatori.
  3. Alcune delle sale di prova possono essere situate in edifici con accesso limitato o difficile. Tutti i partecipanti e i parenti si assumono la responsabilità per la propria sicurezza quando all'ingresso delle suddette sale.

* * *

X

免责声明

  1. 钢琴周的组织者会尽一切努力保证每个参加钢琴节的孩子在我们租用地点的健康与安全.在这个过程中,为了支持我们的工作,13岁及以下孩子的家长(或监护人)必须参加整个钢琴节活动并对孩子进行监督.
  2. 定金均不可退款.一旦节日费用全款成功提交,便不可进行退款. 唯一的例外是参加者由于健康问题而不能参加,以上交的医生证明为准.
  3. 一些练习室可能位于出入受限的楼群中,在进入这些区域时所有的参加者及其家人要自行负责自己的人身安全.

* * *

APPLY ONLINE
APPLY ONLINE
<
APPLY ONLINE

Please note that you will be required to pay a partial deposit towards the course fees at the time of submitting this application.


CHOOSE YOUR RESIDENCY



CHOOSE YOUR OPTION


CHOOSE YOUR PROGRAMME


CHOOSE YOUR PROGRAMME


FULL PRICE

Please note that you will be required to pay a partial deposit towards the course fees at the time of submitting this application.


REGISTER YOUR INTEREST




YOUR MUSICAL BACKGROUND

This cannot be guaranteed



I confirm that I accept and agree to the terms and conditions of my participation at Piano Week. READ OUR DISCLAIMER DE | IT | CN

By submitting this form, I ag­ree for my child­/my­self to be in­clu­ded in any fil­ming and pho­to­gra­phy, which may be used in Piano Week’s pub­li­ci­ty materials.

I would like to re­cei­ve in­for­ma­tion about the fes­ti­val’s new de­ve­lop­ments, re­ci­tals & ce­le­bri­ty con­certs in the fu­tu­re.

<
APPLY ONLINE

Please note that you will be required to pay a partial deposit towards the course fees at the time of submitting this application.


CHOOSE YOUR RESIDENCY



CHOOSE YOUR OPTION


CHOOSE YOUR PROGRAMME


CHOOSE YOUR PROGRAMME


FULL PRICE

A deposit of 20% of the course fees is payable at the time of submitting this application.


REGISTER YOUR INTEREST




YOUR MUSICAL BACKGROUND

This cannot be guaranteed



I confirm that I accept and agree to the terms and conditions of my participation at Piano Week. READ OUR DISCLAIMER DE | IT | CN

By submitting this form, I ag­ree for my child­/my­self to be in­clu­ded in any fil­ming and pho­to­gra­phy, which may be used in Piano Week’s pub­li­ci­ty materials.

I would like to re­cei­ve in­for­ma­tion about the fes­ti­val’s new de­ve­lop­ments, re­ci­tals & ce­le­bri­ty con­certs in the fu­tu­re.

PRIVACY POLICY

About us

PIANO WEEK is a touring international festival and summer school founded in 2013 with residencies in Europe and Asia. We provide educational services as well as live performances throughout the year by producing master classes and courses for pianists of any age and ability alongside professional concerts open to the general public. PIANO WEEK is a limited company, incorporated in England and Wales under company number 08325934. Our registered office is at 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU.

You can contact us about this Privacy Policy by writing to: The Data Controller, PIANO WEEK Ltd, 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU or via email: [email protected]

Please read this privacy policy carefully. It explains what personal information we may collect about you when you register for one of our courses, showcases, purchase concert tickets and subscribe to our mailing lists, and any other ways you may engage with us.

We are committed to complying with our legal obligations in respect of data protection and privacy. This policy sets out the principles we apply when processing personal data and it describes the types of personal data we may collect about you. It outlines what we do with any data we collect about you, how we will keep it secure and the legal bases on which we rely for processing your data. This policy also tells you about your rights in respect of the personal information we hold about you, and how to contact us to exercise your rights, or to find out more about how we handle personal data.

About this Privacy Policy

In order for us to fulfil our obligations as a company providing educational services and live performances, we process personal data relating to existing and prospective participants, members of the public, our partners and other individuals we do business with (also referred to in this notice as ‘you’), including:

  • PIANO WEEK current, prospective and former participants
  • Members of the pubic purchasing concert tickets
  • Subscribers to newsletters/e-newsletters
  • Registrants for showcases and other promotional events
  • Representatives and contacts from other organisations and service providers
  • Other recipients of services provided by PIANO WEEK Ltd
  • Complainants and enquirers

PIANO WEEK Ltd is committed to preserving the appropriate confidentiality, integrity and security of the personal data we process by complying with the Data Protection Act 2018 (which incorporates the provisions of the 2016 General Data Protection Regulation) and all applicable Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may change this privacy policy from time to time. We will post updates to this privacy policy on our website, and where appropriate, we may notify you by post or email. Please check our website to stay up to date.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 24 May 2018.

What personal data do we collect?

Personal data is any information relating to an identifiable living individual. We only collect the personal data we need to be able to provide you with the services you have asked us to provide or tell you about.

  • Personal/contact information: this can include your name, nationality, contact address, email addresses, telephone numbers, DBS certificate numbers, languages spoken, your child’s date of birth.
  • Payment information: your bank details for billing purposes.
  • Digital information: IP addresses, and details of your interaction with our website and social media, should you engage with us through these channels.
  • Images and video footage: any images and video footage of you taken during one of our events whenever you give us consent to do so.
  • Correspondence: information relevant to your specific enquiries or complaints
  • Other: any other information you choose to provide to us.

When do we collect personal data?

We will collect information about you when you enter into a contract with us, make enquiries about our courses or concerts, visit our website and engage with us on social media.

Information we collect through our website

When you visit our websites, we automatically collect some technical information from your computer or mobile device such as IP address, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions and operating systems and platforms, and information about your visit to the website and your use of it.

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect Standard Internet Log information and visitor information. These cookies allow us to distinguish you from other users of the website and allow us to collect information about your visit to our website. For more information on which cookies we use and how we use them, see our Cookie Policy.

What is our lawful basis for processing your data?

We may only process personal data where we have a lawful basis to do so. We may collect and process your personal data when:

  • it is necessary for the performance of contracts with you;
  • it is necessary for the purposes of our legitimate interests as a business. In these cases we will do so in a way which might reasonably be expected from our relationship with you, and which does not impact materially on your fundamental rights, freedom and interests. We will not process your personal data on this basis if we believe your rights override ours. Instead, we may seek your specific consent, and/or another legal basis;
  • it is necessary for compliance with legal obligations;
  • we have your consent to do so, for example in relation to marketing by electronic means.

Please see below for more detailed information about how we will use your data and on what basis.
If you have any concerns about our data processing please contact us: see Contact. Please also see: Your rights below.

How will we use your personal data?

We may process the information we collect about you:

  • to perform any contract we have agreed with you, or to respond to any enquiries you make in this connection before we enter into a contract. The lawful basis for this processing is performance of a contract with you or because you have asked us to take specific steps before entering into a contract in respect of these activities and services;
  • to respond to any other enquiries or complaints. We need the information you supply to enable us to respond.
  • to protect our business from fraud and other illegal activities. This processing is necessary for our legitimate interests by ensuring the proper management of our business and financial risks.
  • to provide you with information by post (or by email, with your consent) about other concerts and residencies we offer similar in nature to those you currently are taking part in or have previously asked about. Information we may process for this purpose includes your name, address and email address. This processing is necessary for marketing our services, which is a legitimate business interest. Please note: we will only send marketing information to you by email if we have your consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please email or write to us: see Contact below.
  • to send you communications required by law or which are necessary to inform you about changes to the services we provide you, for example, updates to this Privacy Statement, and any information legally required which relates to any contracts between us. These service messages will not include any promotional content and do not require prior consent when sent by email or text message. This processing is necessary for us to comply with our legal obligations.
  • to administer our website, and send you survey and feedback requests to help improve our services. These messages will not include any promotional content and do not require prior consent when sent by email or text message. This processing is necessary for development of our services, which is a legitimate interest of our business. We have a legitimate interest to do so as this helps make our products or services more relevant to you. You are free to opt out of receiving these requests from us at any time by contacting us.

Who do we share your data with?

In some circumstances we may need to share your data with the following:

  • Our accountant/auditors
  • Online payment platforms (PayPal, Stripe Inc)
  • Website developer/Videographer/Graphic designer (photo and video footage: only with your consent)
  • Institutions/businesses we closely collaborate with

We may also share your data with third parties, such as our IT consultants, cloud-based back-up service, mailing house to support the efficient running of our business. If this is necessary, we will provide only the information they need to perform the services we require. They will only use the data for the purposes we specify. We require third parties to maintain appropriate security to protect information from unauthorised access or processing. In some circumstances, we may need to share your personal data with other third parties (including legal or other advisers, regulatory authorities, courts and government agencies) to enable us to enforce our legal rights, or where such disclosure may be permitted or required by law. Unless we tell you otherwise, your data will not be processed outside the EEA.

How long will we keep your data?

We will only keep personal data for as long as is necessary to provide our services, or for as long as we reasonably need to keep the information for the lawful business purposes or to comply with a statutory or other legal requirement.

Data security

We will take appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect the personal data we transmit, store or otherwise process against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration or unauthorised disclosure or access. Our computers and mobile devices are password protected. We also adopt industry standard security processes to ensure that all payments made via our website are secure.

Your rights

You may exercise your rights by contacting us using the details in Contact below. We aim to handle any requests within a reasonable period and, in any event, within one calendar month of the original request.

  • Right to information and access
    You have the right to be informed about what personal data we collect about you, why, on what lawful basis and what your rights are. This Privacy Policy is the key document we use to inform you about this. You also have a right to request access to the information that we hold about you, and to receive a copy of this information, along with other information which is generally contained in this Privacy Policy.
  • Right to rectification
    You have the right to request that inaccurate personal data be rectified, or completed if it is incomplete.
  • Right to erasure and restriction
    You have the right to ask us to limit or cease processing or erase information we hold about you in certain circumstances. When responding to such requests, we will tell you how such restrictions or deletions may affect our ability to fulfil our contracts with you or otherwise affect your interests.
  • Right to object
    You have the right to object to our using your information for direct marketing. You can also ask us to stop using your information, where we are processing it on the basis of our legitimate interest. We will do so unless we believe we have a legitimate overriding justification to continue processing your personal data.
  • Right to withdraw consent
    If you have given us any specific consent to use your personal data, you have the right to withdraw it any time. If you wish to tell us that you are withdrawing your consent, please email us at [email protected]

Complaints

If you are unhappy with the way we process your personal data, please contact us using the information provided below. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO): Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF; Tel: 0303 123 1113 or 01625 545 745 https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/

Contact

If you have any questions about this policy, or you wish to exercise any of your rights, please email us at [email protected], or write to The Data Controller, PIANO WEEK Ltd, 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU.

Last updated: 24 May 2018

About us

PIANO WEEK is a touring international festival and summer school founded in 2013 with residencies in Europe and Asia. We provide educational services as well as live performances throughout the year by producing master classes and courses for pianists of any age and ability alongside professional concerts open to the general public. PIANO WEEK is a limited company, incorporated in England and Wales under company number 08325934. Our registered office is at 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU.

You can contact us about this Privacy Policy by writing to: The Data Controller, PIANO WEEK Ltd, 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU or via email: [email protected]

Please read this privacy policy carefully. It explains what personal information we may collect about you when you register for one of our courses, showcases, purchase concert tickets and subscribe to our mailing lists, and any other ways you may engage with us.

We are committed to complying with our legal obligations in respect of data protection and privacy. This policy sets out the principles we apply when processing personal data and it describes the types of personal data we may collect about you. It outlines what we do with any data we collect about you, how we will keep it secure and the legal bases on which we rely for processing your data. This policy also tells you about your rights in respect of the personal information we hold about you, and how to contact us to exercise your rights, or to find out more about how we handle personal data.

About this Privacy Policy

In order for us to fulfil our obligations as a company providing educational services and live performances, we process personal data relating to existing and prospective participants, members of the public, our partners and other individuals we do business with (also referred to in this notice as ‘you’), including:

  • PIANO WEEK current, prospective and former participants
  • Members of the pubic purchasing concert tickets
  • Subscribers to newsletters/e-newsletters
  • Registrants for showcases and other promotional events
  • Representatives and contacts from other organisations and service providers
  • Other recipients of services provided by PIANO WEEK Ltd
  • Complainants and enquirers

PIANO WEEK Ltd is committed to preserving the appropriate confidentiality, integrity and security of the personal data we process by complying with the Data Protection Act 2018 (which incorporates the provisions of the 2016 General Data Protection Regulation) and all applicable Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may change this privacy policy from time to time. We will post updates to this privacy policy on our website, and where appropriate, we may notify you by post or email. Please check our website to stay up to date.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 24 May 2018.

What personal data do we collect?

Personal data is any information relating to an identifiable living individual. We only collect the personal data we need to be able to provide you with the services you have asked us to provide or tell you about.

  • Personal/contact information: this can include your name, nationality, contact address, email addresses, telephone numbers, DBS certificate numbers, languages spoken, your child’s date of birth.
  • Payment information: your bank details for billing purposes.
  • Digital information: IP addresses, and details of your interaction with our website and social media, should you engage with us through these channels.
  • Images and video footage: any images and video footage of you taken during one of our events whenever you give us consent to do so.
  • Correspondence: information relevant to your specific enquiries or complaints
  • Other: any other information you choose to provide to us.

When do we collect personal data?

We will collect information about you when you enter into a contract with us, make enquiries about our courses or concerts, visit our website and engage with us on social media.

Information we collect through our website

When you visit our websites, we automatically collect some technical information from your computer or mobile device such as IP address, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions and operating systems and platforms, and information about your visit to the website and your use of it.

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect Standard Internet Log information and visitor information. These cookies allow us to distinguish you from other users of the website and allow us to collect information about your visit to our website. For more information on which cookies we use and how we use them, see our Cookie Policy.

What is our lawful basis for processing your data?

We may only process personal data where we have a lawful basis to do so. We may collect and process your personal data when:

  • it is necessary for the performance of contracts with you;
  • it is necessary for the purposes of our legitimate interests as a business. In these cases we will do so in a way which might reasonably be expected from our relationship with you, and which does not impact materially on your fundamental rights, freedom and interests. We will not process your personal data on this basis if we believe your rights override ours. Instead, we may seek your specific consent, and/or another legal basis;
  • it is necessary for compliance with legal obligations;
  • we have your consent to do so, for example in relation to marketing by electronic means.

Please see below for more detailed information about how we will use your data and on what basis.
If you have any concerns about our data processing please contact us: see Contact. Please also see: Your rights below.

How will we use your personal data?

We may process the information we collect about you:

  • to perform any contract we have agreed with you, or to respond to any enquiries you make in this connection before we enter into a contract. The lawful basis for this processing is performance of a contract with you or because you have asked us to take specific steps before entering into a contract in respect of these activities and services;
  • to respond to any other enquiries or complaints. We need the information you supply to enable us to respond.
  • to protect our business from fraud and other illegal activities. This processing is necessary for our legitimate interests by ensuring the proper management of our business and financial risks.
  • to provide you with information by post (or by email, with your consent) about other concerts and residencies we offer similar in nature to those you currently are taking part in or have previously asked about. Information we may process for this purpose includes your name, address and email address. This processing is necessary for marketing our services, which is a legitimate business interest. Please note: we will only send marketing information to you by email if we have your consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please email or write to us: see Contact below.
  • to send you communications required by law or which are necessary to inform you about changes to the services we provide you, for example, updates to this Privacy Statement, and any information legally required which relates to any contracts between us. These service messages will not include any promotional content and do not require prior consent when sent by email or text message. This processing is necessary for us to comply with our legal obligations.
  • to administer our website, and send you survey and feedback requests to help improve our services. These messages will not include any promotional content and do not require prior consent when sent by email or text message. This processing is necessary for development of our services, which is a legitimate interest of our business. We have a legitimate interest to do so as this helps make our products or services more relevant to you. You are free to opt out of receiving these requests from us at any time by contacting us.

Who do we share your data with?

In some circumstances we may need to share your data with the following:

  • Our accountant/auditors
  • Online payment platforms (PayPal, Stripe Inc)
  • Website developer/Videographer/Graphic designer (photo and video footage: only with your consent)
  • Institutions/businesses we closely collaborate with

We may also share your data with third parties, such as our IT consultants, cloud-based back-up service, mailing house to support the efficient running of our business. If this is necessary, we will provide only the information they need to perform the services we require. They will only use the data for the purposes we specify. We require third parties to maintain appropriate security to protect information from unauthorised access or processing. In some circumstances, we may need to share your personal data with other third parties (including legal or other advisers, regulatory authorities, courts and government agencies) to enable us to enforce our legal rights, or where such disclosure may be permitted or required by law. Unless we tell you otherwise, your data will not be processed outside the EEA.

How long will we keep your data?

We will only keep personal data for as long as is necessary to provide our services, or for as long as we reasonably need to keep the information for the lawful business purposes or to comply with a statutory or other legal requirement.

Data security

We will take appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect the personal data we transmit, store or otherwise process against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration or unauthorised disclosure or access. Our computers and mobile devices are password protected. We also adopt industry standard security processes to ensure that all payments made via our website are secure.

Your rights

You may exercise your rights by contacting us using the details in Contact below. We aim to handle any requests within a reasonable period and, in any event, within one calendar month of the original request.

  • Right to information and access
    You have the right to be informed about what personal data we collect about you, why, on what lawful basis and what your rights are. This Privacy Policy is the key document we use to inform you about this. You also have a right to request access to the information that we hold about you, and to receive a copy of this information, along with other information which is generally contained in this Privacy Policy.
  • Right to rectification
    You have the right to request that inaccurate personal data be rectified, or completed if it is incomplete.
  • Right to erasure and restriction
    You have the right to ask us to limit or cease processing or erase information we hold about you in certain circumstances. When responding to such requests, we will tell you how such restrictions or deletions may affect our ability to fulfil our contracts with you or otherwise affect your interests.
  • Right to object
    You have the right to object to our using your information for direct marketing. You can also ask us to stop using your information, where we are processing it on the basis of our legitimate interest. We will do so unless we believe we have a legitimate overriding justification to continue processing your personal data.
  • Right to withdraw consent
    If you have given us any specific consent to use your personal data, you have the right to withdraw it any time. If you wish to tell us that you are withdrawing your consent, please email us at [email protected]

Complaints

If you are unhappy with the way we process your personal data, please contact us using the information provided below. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO): Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF; Tel: 0303 123 1113 or 01625 545 745 https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/

Contact

If you have any questions about this policy, or you wish to exercise any of your rights, please email us at [email protected], or write to The Data Controller, PIANO WEEK Ltd, 20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU.

Last updated: 24 May 2018